• 我们的承诺

    十大外围足彩网, our approach to privacy and data protection begins with our values: we are committed to doing the right things, 以正确的方式, 出于正确的原因, 一直以来. 十大外围足彩网及其附属十大外围足彩网(统称, “十大外围足彩网,” “we,” “us,“我们的”)对本网站负责, including its mobile versions and designated mobile applications, 我们承诺尊重您的隐私. 

    合乎道德的方法. International 纸 respects individuals’ privacy and values the confidence of its employees, 客户, 供应商, 以及其他与我们有业务往来的人. 十大外围足彩网努力收集, 使用, 披露, and otherwise process personal data in a manner consistent with the laws of the countries in which we do business, and we pride ourselves on upholding the highest ethical standards in our business practices. We have implemented technical and organizational measures to protect any information we may collect. 
     

  • Does this 隐私通知 apply to all International 纸 websites?

    This 隐私通知 (the “Notice”) describes how we handle personal data we collect and 使用 while you are accessing our website at h.cgiman.com(我们的“网站”), any other website we own or operate or mobile applications that reference this Notice unless we have implemented a separate privacy notice for a particular site or mobile application. This Notice does not apply to the websites or applications of third parties that have their own privacy policies.

  • 我们收集的有关您的信息

    当我们收集您的个人信息时. 我们在以下情况下收集您的个人信息: 

    • 浏览并与国际报纸互动.com网站
    • 使用“十大外围足彩网”表格
    • 注册电子邮件提醒
    • 参加主办的活动
    • Provide information for making a purchase, reporting a problem or participating in online surveys
    • 申请就业

    我们如何使用您的个人信息. International 纸 may need your personal data to fulfill a contractual relationship with you, comply with legal obligations or pursue a legitimate interest – for example, to: 

    • Respond to inquiries and fulfill your requests, such when you ask us to send you product informatiom
    • 允许你申请工作
    • 验证您的身份
    • 提供投资者服务
    • Communicate with you about products, services, and events related to International 纸
    • Review and evaluate your 使用 of (or your decision not to 使用) our products and services in order to develop and improve the quality of our offering and strengthen our relationship with you, 以及我们的其他现有和潜在客户 
    • 与我们的商业伙伴沟通
    • 向您发送营销信息
    • Send you administrative information regarding changes to our terms, conditions and policies
    • 达到一定的商业目的, 比如数据分析, 审计, 新十大外围足彩网开发, 使用趋势识别, and determining the effectiveness of our promotional campaigns
    • 个性化这个网站,并跟踪其亚洲十大信誉购彩官网
    • 防止和发现欺诈行为
    • 遵守适用法律, 规定, 出口管制, 客户要求或操作规范
    • Fulfill business partner compliance screening obligations to prevent money-laundering and corruption-related crimes
    • Support the sale or transfer of all or a portion of our business or assets

    Except where we need it to support a contract with you or fulfill a legal obligation, we will only 使用 your personal information for legitimate interests as set forth above.
     

  • 求职者隐私声明

    当你申请工作的时候, we process your personal data as set forth in the “职业生涯” section of our Website. If you apply for a job through the 职业生涯 section of the Website, International 纸 will 使用 your personal data as set forth in the “Applicant Data 隐私通知.” 

  • 我们如何使用cookie或其他跟踪技术

    在你第一次访问这个网站时, a notification banner asked you to accept our 使用 of cookies and similar technologies. 如果您在使用我们的系统时拒绝或阻止cookies, 在线门户或网页, this could mean that your usage might be severely impaired or even become impractical. You may still remove our cookies once you have finished using our systems using your browser. We automatically collect basic technical information from all Website 使用rs – such as your IP address – through our automatic data collection tools, 包括饼干. 请参阅我们的Cookies政策了解更多信息

  • 我们如何分享您的个人信息

    企业分支机构. International 纸 may share your personal information with our affiliated companies for the purposes set forth in this notice. We may also 使用 selected third parties to provide us with services, including companies that: 

    • 为本网站提供技术支持和协助
    • 是否参与了我们十大外围足彩网的营销和分销
    •  Assist with our internal recruitment and may have access to personal data you provide to us

    We have appropriate processing terms in place between us and the third parties, in order to be in compliance with applicable data protection laws.

    法律的目的. The servers 使用d in the operation of the Website automatically identify a computer by its IP address. 如果我们, 真诚地, determine that you have or are attempting to 滥用 or harm the Website, we may investigate and cooperate with appropriate 执法机构 to protect our rights or property. 类似的, we may share your personal data as required or permitted by law to comply with a subpoena or similar legal process or government request. We may also share it when we believe 真诚地 that 信息披露 is legally required or otherwise necessary to protect our rights and property or the rights, 他人的财产或安全. 在这种情况下, 我们可以与顾问分享, 执法机构, 司法机构和监管机构. 

    收购. We may also transfer your personal data to a third party that acquires all or part of our assets or shares, or that succeeds us in carrying on all or a part of our business, 是否通过合并, 收购, 重组或其他方式. 
     

  • 国际数据传输

    International 纸 is a global company with locations in many different countries. 因此, we may transfer your information from one legal entity to another or from one country to another in order to accomplish the purposes listed above. These countries include the United States (which hosts the Website), 欧洲联盟(“欧盟”)成员国, 英国, 加拿大和其他国家. We will transfer your information in a manner that is consistent with applicable legal requirements and for the purposes stated above. 

    To accomplish cross-border legal transfers of personal information, International 纸 relies on EU Standard Contractual Cla使用s approved by the European Commission.

  • 信息保留

    International 纸 will retain personal information as long as needed to comply with our contractual and legal obligations. If there is no legal or contractual requirement for us to retain the information, we will only retain the data for as long as is required for the original purpose for which we collected it and for a reasonable period thereafter, including to deal with any claims or queries in connection with the  contract, 如果有任何. 

  • 你的权利和选择

    You have a choice about whether or not to provide International 纸 with your personal information, 但如果你选择不这么做, International 纸 may not be able to perform activities such as considering you for employment or providing information about our products.

    欧洲用户. Individuals in Europe have certain data privacy rights that include the right to: 

    • Request data regarding whether or not their personal data is being processed and, 如果是这样的话, 加工的目的
    • 要求查阅他们的个人资料
    •  要求更正或删除其个人资料
    • Obtain restriction of processing or object to the processing of their personal data, and
    • Ask us to provide a copy of their personal data to them or to a third party in a digital format

    如果您希望行使上述任何一项权利, 请将您的要求通过电子邮件发送至My-Privacy@ipaper.com. Individuals in Europe also have the right to raise a privacy concern about the processing of their personal data with their local data protection authority.

    加州用户. California residents have certain rights under the California Consumer Privacy Act (“CCPA”). 在CCPA适用的情况下,你有权:

    • Request access to your personal information that International 纸 collects 使用s or 披露s about you
    • Request that International 纸 delete personal information about you
    • Opt out of the 使用 or 信息披露 of your sensitive information, and
    • Non-discriminatory treatment for exercising any of your data protection rights.

    符合CCPA的披露要求, International 纸 does not sell or share your personal information in exchange for monetary compensation. 
     

  • 确保您的资讯安全

    International 纸 takes reasonable and appropriate precautions to protect personal data in our possession from loss, 滥用, 未经授权的访问, 信息披露, 改变和破坏, 并对滥用做出反应, 丢失或未经授权使用这些数据. 当我们的网站提供到第三方网站的链接时, we are not responsible for the security or content of 这些网站. Be sure to read that company’s privacy and cookie policies before providing your personal information on their site.

  • 国际使用

    您有责任遵守所有当地法律, 规则, 以及有关网上行为和网站访问的规定. 如果你位于欧洲, 向您收集的个人资料, 包括通过网站, will be transferred to recipients in countries located outside Europe (including the United States, (本网站的所在地), which do not provide a similar or adequate level of protection compared to that provided by European countries. You hereby expressly consent to the transfer of your personal data to recipients, 如本公告所述, 位于欧洲以外的地区. 如上所述, we will transfer your data in accordance with legal requirements by entering into EU Standard Contractual Cla使用s, 必要时.

  • 孩子们

    International 纸 does not knowingly collect any data from children under 13 years of age through the Website. International 纸 will specifically instruct children under 13 not to submit such information. We do not currently allow children under 13 to register for or participate in contests or promotions on the Website. 然而, if the parent or guardian of a child under 13 believes his or her child has provided us with personal data and wants it deleted, that parent or guardian should contact us to remove it from our systems. If International 纸 discovers we have personal data about a child under 13 in retrievable form in our files, 我们将删除它. 除了, anyone under 18 years of age should get the permission of a parent or guardian prior to using or disclosing any personal data on the Website. Beca使用 International 纸’s Website is not directed to 使用rs under the age of 16, and in compliance with the 信息披露 requirements of the CCPA, International 纸 does not sell the personal data of any minors under 16 years of age.

  • 联系信息

    Questions or comments about this Notice should be submitted to:

    十大外围足彩网全球道德与合规办公室
    白杨大道6400号
    孟菲斯,田纳西州38197
    电子邮件:My-Privacy@ipaper.com 

    or

    资料私隐顾问
    EMEA道德与合规办公室
    chausssame de la Hulpe 166
    1170布鲁塞尔,比利时
    电子邮件:My-Privacy@ipaper.com

  • 本隐私声明的更新

    We evaluate our privacy policies and procedures to implement improvements and refinements from time to time. 如果我们对本通知作出重大修改, we will notify you by means of a prominent notice on the Website prior to the change becoming effective. This Notice is also a part of our Terms and Conditions ("Terms") for the Website. 

    本声明最后一次更新是在2023年2月.